Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) logo
Education
No reviews yet

Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU)

BBosan Rd, Bahauddin Zakariya University, Multan, 60000, Pakistan

About Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU)

Bahauddin Zakariya University is a public university with its main campus located in Multan, Punjab, Pakistan. Bahauddin Zakariya University was founded in 1975 as Multan University, and is the 2nd largest university in Punjab following University of the Punjab

📋 Quick Facts & Summary

Business: Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU)
Industry: Education (University)
Location: Multan, Punjab
Address: BBosan Rd, Bahauddin Zakariya University, Multan, 60000, Pakistan
Contact: +92 61 9210071
Listing: Verified on PkBizGuide

Opening Hours

Hours not specified

Customer Rating

No reviews submitted

City Location

Multan (60000)

Get In Touch

Phone

+92 61 9210071

Call

Website

http://www.bzu.edu.pk

Visit

Google Business

https://share.google/cGa0EmQ1agD1JmQKq

Open

YouTube

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjfcLL2mls4bt318Hiq1hRg

Open

Email

registrar@bzu.edu.pk

Email

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
No reviews yet.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU)

Verified answers regarding contact details, location, and services for Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) in Multan.

What is the contact number of Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU)?

You can contact Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) by phone at +92 61 9210071. Verified on PkBizGuide directory.

Where is Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) located in Multan?

Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) is located at BBosan Rd, Bahauddin Zakariya University, Multan, 60000, Pakistan, Multan, Punjab, Pakistan.

What are the opening hours of Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU)?

Operating hours for Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) can be verified directly by calling +92 61 9210071.

What category of services does Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) provide?

Bahauddin Zakariya University (BZU) operates in the Education (University) sector, providing services across Multan and surrounding areas.