BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi logo
Bank
No reviews yet

BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi

Zamzam Tower Opposite Byco Petrol Pump, Mouza Ratta Amral, Range Road, Afshan Colony, Rawalpindi

About BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi

BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road, Rawalpindi is a private Islamic banking branch providing comprehensive Shariah-compliant financial services to individuals and businesses in the area. Conveniently located on Range Road near Afshan Colony, the branch serves nearby localities such as Tench Bhata, Misrial Road, and Peshawar Road, offering easy access for residents and traders. This branch delivers a wide range of services including Islamic current and savings accounts, home and auto fin...

📋 Quick Facts & Summary

Business: BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi
Industry: Bank (BankIslami)
Location: Rawalpindi, Punjab
Address: Zamzam Tower Opposite Byco Petrol Pump, Mouza Ratta Amral, Range Road, Afshan Colony, Rawalpindi
Contact: +92-21-111-475264
Listing: Verified on PkBizGuide

Bank Details

Swift Code
BKIPPKKA
Branch Code
3133
City Dialing Code
051
IBAN
https://wise.com/gb/iban/pakistan/bankislami-pakis

Opening Hours

Mon–Thu 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Fri 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM (extended prayer break) Sat–Sun Closed

Customer Rating

No reviews submitted

City Location

Rawalpindi (46000)

Get In Touch

Phone / Helpline

92211XXXXXXXX

Contact: BankIslami

Call

Website

https://bankislami.com.pk/

Visit

Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/bipl.official/

Open

YouTube

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKRCf0JU2rBadUwl16r7IDA

Open

WhatsApp

+92-21-111-475264

Message

Email

complaints@bankislami.com.pk

Email

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!
No reviews yet.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions about BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi

Verified answers regarding contact details, location, and services for BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi in Rawalpindi.

What is the contact number of BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi?

You can contact BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi by phone at +92-21-111-475264. Verified on PkBizGuide directory.

Where is BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi located in Rawalpindi?

BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi is located at Zamzam Tower Opposite Byco Petrol Pump, Mouza Ratta Amral, Range Road, Afshan Colony, Rawalpindi, Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan.

What are the opening hours of BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi?

The operating hours for BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi are: Mon–Thu 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Fri 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM (extended prayer break) Sat–Sun Closed.

What category of services does BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi provide?

BankIslami Afshan Colony Branch, Range Road Rawalpindi operates in the Bank (BankIslami) sector, providing services across Rawalpindi and surrounding areas.